West Region Counties

Allegheny
Armstrong
Beaver
Butler
Clarion
Crawford
Erie
Fayette
Forest
Greene
Indiana
Jefferson
Lawrence
Mercer
Somerset
Venango
Warren
Washington
Westmoreland

Central Region Counties

Adams
Bedford
Blair
Bradford
Cambria
Cameron
Centre
Clearfield
Clinton
Cumberland
Dauphin
Elk
Fulton
Franklin
Huntingdon
Juniata
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lycoming
McKean
Mifflin
Montour
Northumberland
Perry
Potter
Snyder
Sullivan
Tioga
Union
York

East Region Counties

Berks
Bucks
Carbon
Chester
Columbia
Delaware
Lackawanna
Lehigh
Luzerne
Monroe
Montgomery
Northampton
Philadelphia
Pike
Schuylkill
Susquehanna
Wayne
Wyoming

Board of Directors

Officers

Regional Chair
Dan Berty
Ross Township
Regional Treasurer
Jeff Kent
Principal
Maher Duessel
Regional Secretary
Marlene Peck
Township of Upper St. Clair

Regional Board Members

State Board Director
Michael G. Whitico
Plum Borough
Communications Committee Member
Michael G. Whitico
Plum Borough
Sue Toth
Borough of Brentwood
Jan Kowalski
Township of Pine
Lorraine Makatura
Borough of Avalon
Nancy Degenhardt
South Fayette
Wendy Archer
Borough of Forest Hills
Josie Rock
Municipality of Monroeville

Officers

Regional Chair
Michael Lehman
Financial Director
Lancaster County Sewer Authority
Regional Treasurer
Brian Sanker
Senior Marketing Representative
PLGIT
Regional Secretary
Jamie May

Regional Board Members

Ashley Ackerson
Senior Manager
Maher Duessel
Sara Brensinger
Purchasing Coordinator
County of Adams
Marita Kelley
Local Government Policy Specialist
Dept. of Community and Economic Development
Finance Committee Chair
Karen Mahoney
Senior Associate
Smith Elliott Kearns and Company, LLC
Christine Moore
Director of Finance
Borough of Ephrata
Michelle Mullen
Fiscal Officer/Benefits Coordinator
Spring Garden Township
Cheryl Neidig
Silver Spring Township
Keith Whittaker
Director of Finance
West Manchester Township

Officers

Regional Chair
Richard Livergood
Finance Director/Treasurer
Upper Providence Township
Recording Secretary
Cassandra Williams
Director of Finance
Warrington Township
Treasurer
John Ramey
Finance Director
Lansdale Boro

Regional Board Members

Communications Committee Member
Jacqueline Moore
City of Allentown
State Board Director
Vickie Brown
Chester County
Education Committee Member
Ami Tarburton
Montgomery Township
Finance Committee Member
David Bernhauser
Hatfield Township
Governance Committee Member
Laureen Gallagher
Bucks County Neshaminy Manor
Membership Committee Member
Mike Davisson
Univest

Upcoming Events

Oct
17
Ways to Produce Value from your Finance Department
Thursday, October 17, 2019 - 1:30 PM
Learn More >
No Upcoming Events
Oct
18
GASB Update
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 9:00 am
Learn More >

Kickstart your government finance career today!

Become A Member